?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 November 2004 @ 04:11 pm
Neji and Tenten Icons  
Uhm, I hope it's okay to post these here. I'm not quite sure so I will not be at all offended if this post is removed. I figured since I've been on a Neji/Tenten kick lately, I might as well make some LJ icons.

Comment. Credit. Enjoy.

1. 2.
 
 
Current Mood: crazycrazy
 
 
 
Magical Princess Hikki Komorihikari_cyhan on November 11th, 2004 02:35 pm (UTC)
A little off-topic but...
Would you happen to be Goldberry from FF.Net?
GeeBeegoldberry on November 11th, 2004 02:37 pm (UTC)
Re: A little off-topic but...
*bows* I would indeed! ^_^
Magical Princess Hikki Komorihikari_cyhan on November 11th, 2004 03:44 pm (UTC)
Re: A little off-topic but...
OMG. -worship-
Sentorasentora on November 11th, 2004 02:55 pm (UTC)
wow

these are nice...can I have the Tenten or do you do requests?
GeeBeegoldberry on November 11th, 2004 02:56 pm (UTC)
Re: wow
Feel free to take the Tenten one, that's what its there for, but I also do requests, if you so desire. ^_^
Sentorasentora on November 11th, 2004 02:58 pm (UTC)
Re: wow

*beams and snatches* Thank you!

I'm waiting for some Nejiten fanart from a friend and the challenge I made, so I'd like you to make one from them one day if you like. Thanks again!
GeeBeegoldberry on November 11th, 2004 03:08 pm (UTC)
Re: wow
Sure! Just stop by my LJ when you're ready for me to make your icon. ^_^
twilight_amukatwilight_amuka on November 11th, 2004 06:12 pm (UTC)
Oooh can I use the Neji one?
GeeBeegoldberry on November 11th, 2004 06:16 pm (UTC)
Sure! You don't have to ask! ^_^
rightclawsouth on November 11th, 2004 08:09 pm (UTC)
teh gee bee is teh awesome. n_n

Will might probably sort of yeah snatch the Tenten one. wiiill credit, o'course.

lurve to mah homeez. D:

-jing the ALMIGHTY
takari_santakari_san on November 12th, 2004 03:35 am (UTC)
very pretty :) too bad i can't use it :(
Julie ♪xxlonelyxgrlxx on January 30th, 2005 06:08 am (UTC)
Eh?
Eh? i cant see the icons.....
exquisite_luv on February 12th, 2005 09:53 pm (UTC)
me niether
ehehe i cant see the icons either...

but the pic i have of sasuke is made by you, right? a friend gave it to me, and i really loved it, but i never thought i would actually find who made it! its great :D

btw, i completely worship you. Your fics on ff.net are just sooo incredibly good.

there i go, blabbing. ehehehe...but i still cant c ur icons ^^;;
GeeBee: NejiTen Needs [Naruto]goldberry on February 12th, 2005 10:40 pm (UTC)
Re: me niether
*bows* Thanks for the compliment. ^_^ I'm glad you like my adventues into the realm of NejiTen. ^_~

Instead of fixing this post, I'm going to post a batch of NejiTen icons in a new post in this community, so check back and they should be working.

Actually, the Sasuke icon was made by my fellow icon maker, wickedchild_md. She and I share an icon journal, red_on_white, so please give credit to her. (Although I would like to take credit for it. Hehehe)
κ ι τ § μ   {♬}: Angelic // Daisukekitsu_hime on February 18th, 2005 10:26 pm (UTC)
Hey ^^

I've been on a fanfiction craze lately, namely NejiTen fanfics, and yours have been the ones I've mainly been reading. I noticed in your profile that you had a LJ, but I didn't want to go all stalker on you or anything ^^;

But when I joined this community and noticed you were a member I couldn't resist; do you mind if I add you? <3
GeeBeegoldberry on February 22nd, 2005 05:53 am (UTC)
Hehehe, I don't mind at all! Add away! ^_~