?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 March 2009 @ 04:24 pm
TARZAN NEJITEN: One last flash for the road :P  
Heyla, guys. So you may or may not know that I'm leaving for study abroad in Cape Town, South Africa in a week. :D So before I leave home and Le Internets, I wanted to make a very short flash for y'all.



VIEW AT SHEEZYART
|| (DA xpost)


A very silly short, totally inspired by a very long ago drabble wingsover wrote here in the Narutofan FC that was inspired by my Disney Nejiten Crack. :P IT'S A CIRCLE OF CRACK (I <3 U, wingsover)

I'm leaving in a week, and I'll (hopefully, assuming internet/uploading access goes well) be writing in my LJ on my escapades in the world Down Under At Cape Hope (and maaaaaaaaaybe writing some actual fanfiction) so see ya around!

(BTW guys, any news on that community icon contest way back in the Nejiten festival? I would've sworn I hadn't missed any posts...)
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Toboe LoneWolf: [Naruto] Hinata - Heart on Firetoboe_lonewolf on March 22nd, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC)
The last line is totally all wingsover's genius. :3

Hopefully I'll have time enough to update my LJ! I don't know how busy I'll be, but I do hope I'll be able to record my (mis)adventures on my LJ. It's the only way I'll keep a diary
(Deleted comment)
Toboe LoneWolf: I has a corntoboe_lonewolf on March 22nd, 2009 09:09 pm (UTC)
Ha ha, no problem. ;D I'm actually afraid I might post too much/often in South Africa (gotta record before I forget!), so if you're not worried about daily post-spams... :P
Sapphire Lunasapphireluna on March 21st, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
Weeee Tarzan Neji is so cute XD
Toboe LoneWolf: [Naruto] Nejiten Oppositetoboe_lonewolf on March 22nd, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
He is, isn't he? And also very MANLY :P
Cat: NejiTen [ starts with a kiss ]light_flower on March 21st, 2009 12:23 pm (UTC)
Tarzan NejiTen...it will never die. ♥ love it 8D

South Africa, wow~ sounds exciting! have a nice trip and take care!
(also yes. I was wondering about that icontest too :x)
Toboe LoneWolf: [Naruto] Nejiten Oppositetoboe_lonewolf on March 22nd, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I thought it'd be funny, as I'm leaving for Africa...

(Hopefully we'll get that icontest voting up in a week? I don't know how good the internet access is in South Africa... ^^;)
Sara without an "h": cutesmokkie on March 21st, 2009 01:19 pm (UTC)
Lol, oh my goodness the last line was hilarious! Your flash videos are always awesome to watch =)

Have fun in Cape Town! try not to get trampled by rhinos or elephants! =P
Toboe LoneWolf: [Bleach] Byakuyatoboe_lonewolf on March 22nd, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
The last line's is all wingsover in her drabble here. ;D I still save things from years ago.

We are going on a safari... :3
Sara without an "h": Seasonssmokkie on March 24th, 2009 02:49 pm (UTC)
LOL I just got around to watching that... that was freaking funny! I don't think all the tailed beasts were quite correct though.. I think I saw an 8-tailed snake in there somewhere =P

yes don't get Malari =P
凯茜kathy~☆: Zuko [heart]katakokk on March 21st, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
OH TOBOE. ♥

Love the whole Green Beast thing. XD
Toboe LoneWolf: [Detective Conan] *Blinku*toboe_lonewolf on March 22nd, 2009 08:03 pm (UTC)
>D CRACK. I BRINGS IT.

The green beast's is all wingsover's genius. I just animated it. :P
(Deleted comment)
Toboe LoneWolf: [Wolf's Rain] *Blinku*toboe_lonewolf on March 22nd, 2009 08:06 pm (UTC)
;D That last bit at the end was totally all wingsover's genius. A year ago I read it and thought, "THIS MUST BE ANIMATED" and a year later, it is so. :P

But I like my internetz, and shall need them out in the jungle... XDDD

Hm. There were several banner makers too, weren't there? I have no idea -- it seems like blooming_cosmo is really busy...
xebonystarxxebonystarx on March 25th, 2009 03:19 am (UTC)
zomgbbqzorzlmaorotfloling!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11111one

Pure. Genius. kay?

XDDDDDDDDDD
xebonystarxxebonystarx on March 25th, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
Would you mind if I link this to the NejiTen FC at the narutofan forums? Fantastic crack must be shared. :D
Toboe LoneWolf: [Wolf's Rain] *Blinku*toboe_lonewolf on March 25th, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
Ha ha, thanks! And sure, it's fine for you to link it in the Nejiten FC -- I actually don't have access to the narutofan forums here at home, and I was so busy packing that I didn't have a chance to last week. XD So sure-- share the crack!