?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 February 2009 @ 02:11 am
It ain't ending without zee crack!  
In the twilight hour of the Nejiten festival, I present the Toboe LoneWolf production's Nejiten crackLulz of the year. :D :D :D



[View at Sheezyart]

(DA xpost link)

It's still February 22nd in Hawaii! ............. >> ...............


You know, if you tilt your head and squint really hard and eat about a pounds worth of pixy stix, you could believe that this fulfills the Night of Sevens challenge. I mean, look! There's definitely passion! ....Okay no, it really doesn't.

(As a note, there'll probably be liittle teeny edits here and there -- I want to touch up a few things, but the festival's ending soon. Like, in 30 seconds. ;D I wanted to add in some side additional Nejiten lulz, and an Easter egg foreshadowing my next flash project, and do a bunch of other bazillion things for the festival but alas. My current state of being is shown below in Figure 2.)

Figure 2. Mental capacity of the creature known as "Toboe LoneWolf."
 
 
 
shawnyw: Untamedshawnyw on February 23rd, 2009 08:32 am (UTC)
Hahaha! That was awesome! I loved it. I laughed so hard watching that. I am in total awe of your NejiTen-crack Flash videos.

My personal favorite: the *sparkle* *sparkle* *sparkle* around Neji ^_^
Toboe LoneWolf: [Naruto] Nejiten Oppositetoboe_lonewolf on February 25th, 2009 05:22 am (UTC)
Twas all for the lulz. Neji!bishie!sparkles! 8D
Sara without an "h": nejitensmokkie on February 23rd, 2009 08:38 am (UTC)
LMAO, I agree with the above comment X)
Toboe LoneWolf: [Wicked] Feeling Wickedtoboe_lonewolf on February 25th, 2009 05:23 am (UTC)
:D Glad you liked it! Note to self: Add More Sparkles
(Deleted comment)
Toboe LoneWolf: [Naruto] Hayate: dance!toboe_lonewolf on February 25th, 2009 05:24 am (UTC)
Nejiten Lulz: A healthy fun way to start your day!
i_heart_kakashi on February 23rd, 2009 03:14 pm (UTC)
lol.. hilarious!
Toboe LoneWolf: I has a corntoboe_lonewolf on February 25th, 2009 05:26 am (UTC)
Nejiten crack and lulz, always. :P
i_heart_kakashi on February 26th, 2009 10:40 pm (UTC)
yup *nods*

saw your other ones too... very funny... LOVED the disney one... lol
Cat: NejiTen [ not as planned  ]light_flower on February 23rd, 2009 03:41 pm (UTC)
You are too genius Toboe, I have no words. XDDDD *dead*
Toboe LoneWolf: I has a corntoboe_lonewolf on February 25th, 2009 05:31 am (UTC)
I have to admit sometimes I'm afraid I go too far on the crack side that it becomes OOC...

But-- Annie Oakley! Tenten! Guns! 8D
Sapphire Lunasapphireluna on February 23rd, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC)
AAAAAAH! Wow.
You are magnificient. XD So is your crack-tastic talent =D
Toboe LoneWolf: [TT] Raventoboe_lonewolf on February 25th, 2009 05:34 am (UTC)
;D Couldn't let the festival end without me presenting some Major Crack!
.:sMs:.flawed_design on February 23rd, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC)
WIN. this has to be your best yet! and i am in lurve with smug!neji-face, lololol.
.:sMs:.flawed_design on February 23rd, 2009 07:20 pm (UTC)
oh forgot to ask: which version of "anything you can do" are you using? is the woman bernadette peters?

btw, still love this:

Toboe LoneWolf: [RK] Oathsworntoboe_lonewolf on February 25th, 2009 05:55 am (UTC)
;P Too bad Neji lost the competition.

And yes, I believe I used the Bernadette Peters -- the same one used in the classic FMA one. I had a lot of the same gags, for that classic factor, but at least mine was in color!
Nattmusei_kage on February 23rd, 2009 09:25 pm (UTC)
i've always loved that song, but you gave it a whole new meaning *0*
Toboe LoneWolf: [Naruto] Nejiten Oppositetoboe_lonewolf on February 25th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
TBL Productions: twisting songs to Nejiten since 2007. 8D
Lisa: nejiten kissaznanimegrl2649 on February 25th, 2009 10:51 am (UTC)
Haha, nice.
Toboe LoneWolf: [Jungle Book] Puppy Wagtoboe_lonewolf on February 28th, 2009 12:04 am (UTC)
:D Thanks!
Raineepastrie_chan on February 27th, 2009 10:41 pm (UTC)
I love this~
ehhh...the festival ended :( I thought it got extended for another week (<-- completely clueless since I only go on the computer on weekends, study, study STUDYYY)

the face Neji had on when she had the bow and arrow was priceless :D
Toboe LoneWolf: [YGO] Pharaohtoboe_lonewolf on February 28th, 2009 12:05 am (UTC)
Yeah, I wish the festival had been sometime else -- but then again winter quarter in general for me is just pure insanity. >>

Poor, poor Neji. Don't worry, he'll have happier things in the future... *winkwink*