?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 May 2005 @ 02:54 pm
OMG -- Spoilers for chapter 258  
OMG OMG OMG!
[SPOILERS - BEWARE ]



IF that wasn't a hint I'm going to burn myself painfully and slowly. I was squealing so hard when I saw Neji holding up Tenten!!! My NejiTen alarms were blaring off. Is anyone sharing the same sentiments as me!?!?!??!

He immediately went to her side after the water prison jutsu was destroyed and continued to hold her up until their sensei, literally, beat the living crap out of Hisame(Kisame, eh, whatever). I am DYING HERE! Can someone please agree with me!? please forgive Rekino's current phase, she is too giggly to correct it* =___=;

 
 
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
Current Music: Does it MATTER?!!?
 
 
 
Julie ♪xxlonelyxgrlxx on May 4th, 2005 05:28 am (UTC)
OF COURSE!!! i was going WWWWWWWHHHHHHHHHHHHEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!! @.@ ok...i'll stop now...xD
REKINOshyunpo on May 4th, 2005 06:07 am (UTC)
The joy!! XD *tackles lonely-chan* We are fighting NejiTen dreamers!!!

That was lame but anyway. xP
takari_santakari_san on May 4th, 2005 06:30 am (UTC)
>:) Oh yes!!!!! I definitely agree!!!! I was screaming and squealing like a maniac when I saw it (poor brother of mine that just had to be in the room at that momment >:D) YEEEEEEEEEEEEEEES XDDDD this is *___*...

A huge step into making NejiTen canon!!!!!!!!!!!!!

XDDDDDDDDDDD YEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEY
REKINO: Credit: berrygoldshyunpo on May 4th, 2005 06:36 am (UTC)
*snickers and glomps Takari-san in her joy* My mum and sister were looking at me as if I were insane. But my sister kept nodding saying and confirming my squeals; 'It is a hint!' she would reply to shut me up.

Oh dear. *waves a flag that says NejiTen rock* Let us join together!!!!!!!!!!! NEJITEN!! xdxdxd If that's not canon anymore, or anything relatively close to becoming canon, I might just die!! XDXDXD
takari_san: nejitentakari_san on May 4th, 2005 06:58 am (UTC)
YEEEEEEEES, LET'S JOIN TOGETHER!!!! XDDDD NEJITEN'S CANON, OR AT LEAST SOMETHING CLOSE!!!!!!

Finally *___* more hints of NejiTen... I would have to say I love this new arc of Naruto now... <3 so much implied Nejiten <3 XDDD
REKINO: Credit: white_ookami and hotcandy.hp.infshyunpo on May 4th, 2005 07:08 am (UTC)
OMG! Love your icon!! THAT IS SO CUTE!!!!!!!! xD

This new arc is truly blowing me away. I love it so much!! I wonder what's going to happen next up for them... XD
Only Secretonly_secret on May 4th, 2005 10:02 am (UTC)
i was...well, my bro called it screaming...but i was juz squealing...I would agree...if it's not a sign of Nejiten, I would just DIE!

By the way, your current phase is absolutely forgiven because Only Secret here is too hyper to think properly too. I will have to recheck and recheck the message before I post it! ~>w<~
Nuke: teamwork = _sachinuklear_firefly on May 4th, 2005 10:51 am (UTC)
I totally agree. I squeed deafeningly loud when he held her up. And then that panel while Gai-sensei was beating up Shark-boy... That was a happy little NejiTen icon op. ^__^

I'm glad to know I'm not the only one who thought that.
REKINO: Credit: berrygoldshyunpo on May 4th, 2005 02:42 pm (UTC)
This is a big day for NejiTen fans!! *glomps Nuklear and Only Secret* We must join on the band wagon and scream like crazy XPPPPP!!! I'm still hyped from that chapter. XD
tentenchan on May 4th, 2005 04:31 pm (UTC)
I would just link you to my journal but it is friends only...



REKINO: Credit: berrygoldshyunpo on May 4th, 2005 04:45 pm (UTC)
*shi tsu te
* aa

T____T I can't read the first kana *beats head on the wall*.
Nice image edit though. Made me laugh! XD Very cute =].
amyklai: SaiStoneamyklai on May 5th, 2005 05:10 pm (UTC)
actually it's "AREtte" (are = that) ^_^
*tries to glomp both images*
yay for CANON Nejiten!!! XD
REKINO: Silence [For Rekino's use only]shyunpo on May 5th, 2005 05:16 pm (UTC)
Ah! *it sinks in* Thank you very much for the information. XDXD
Kia: Cute ones by BONNIEstarswing on May 5th, 2005 12:51 am (UTC)
I heard about it, but for some reason, my computer will NOT let me download manga...so all I can get is stuff from scans.

>.< Eeeee, it sounds CUTE, though! I wanna seeeee...
hyugatentenhyugatenten on May 5th, 2005 01:22 am (UTC)
Arg! I am so STUPID! How could i not notice that??? BAKA BAKA BAKA!!! *hits myself on the head*

That HAS to be evidence of NejiTen pairing!!! HAHA! TAKE THAT NEJISAKURA FANS! Ahem...sorry!

I CAN-ITAI! *dad just comes in and hits me on the head*
Father: SHUT UP *leaves*
Hyugatenten: Fine! *silently squeals in my head*
japponessjapponess on May 6th, 2005 02:51 am (UTC)
*whew* i'm so glad i wasn't the only one that thought that O_O; my brother told me he saw nothing so i threw a clock at him, but nejixtenten is like, well it should be canon, otherwise...we'd all cry, maybe >.> i was running around my room saying something like "WHEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!! IT'S PROOF!! UNDENIALBLE PROOF!!" ya...kinda like that...

awk, nejixsakura, =_= i can't even picture that it's so unbelievable, no offense to those particular fans >.>...<.<

i even saved the pic and messed with it more to my liking! which...didn't envolve much, just cropping it. well, whatever, i'm with you guys! ^-^
syao-chansyaoran_no_hime on May 6th, 2005 03:07 am (UTC)
I only heard from my fellow forum-er about it. She posted the scan, and when i saw it, i was like... EEEEEEEK!!!!! NEJITEEEEEEN~!!!! And then I hyperventilated XD

It was an aerial shot though nyahahaha.

Can't wait to see what more Nejiten hints can Kishi dear come up with.

And indeed, take that, NejiSaku fans wahahahaha!!!
Millie: nejitenmillie_chan on May 14th, 2005 06:19 pm (UTC)

OMG, I KNOW!!!!! I'm such a loser, I just read it now and I was nearly dying of happiness... OMG... there are what, four icon possibilities for them in this chapter? XD XD XD
Al'angstyalex on August 18th, 2005 07:57 am (UTC)
Haah... haha... hahh...

-totally didn't notice that-. ^_^;;;;
fallenangel172 on September 27th, 2006 03:32 pm (UTC)
Mine, too!! I LOOKED AT IT THREE TIMES A DAY, FOR HEAVEN'S SAKE! I just love this pairing so much!! Aww, he has stopped being the ol' cold lil' Neji and at last begins to show some... affections!!

Hail NejiTen!!