?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 May 2005 @ 01:06 pm
Perfection.  
A drabble for the NejiTen community. XD

Simple and weird. lol.

Perfection

Still trying to work on Kaeru-chan's fic. Need more inspiration!
 
 
Current Mood: weirdweird
Current Music: Rage Beat - Kinya Kotani
 
 
 
Kia: Dude!  By rurounichigochanstarswing on May 1st, 2005 03:23 am (UTC)
Gaaah, it's so preeetty....

You are so frickin' GOOD.
REKINOshyunpo on May 1st, 2005 03:26 am (UTC)
*tackles* You're better!!! *dies waiting for Kaeru-chan's ficcie*
hyugatentenhyugatenten on May 1st, 2005 08:01 am (UTC)
It's a puuurfect story, just perfect! (I was just watching cats and dogs...hey not my fault my sister dragged me to watch it!) Yay! *does the happy dance* That's one more Neji and Tenten fic! Yay! Yay! Yay! Nejiten RULES!

Ahem. That didn't happen. ^_~
REKINOshyunpo on May 1st, 2005 08:09 am (UTC)
Nyaa!! Ten-chan is so sweet! *tackles and hands NejiTen cookies - I'd die if there was such a thing... !!)

Thanks for the comments! *joins the dance* Oh, I couldn't find your ffnet profile... T___T could you send me the link please?
hyugatentenhyugatenten on May 1st, 2005 08:14 am (UTC)
Aw...that's no fair! LoL the link is http://www.fanfiction.net/u/558730/ i just hope it works...-_-

Yay! Nejiten cookies! Hehe...cookies...DO THEY HAVE SUGAR IN THEM? Cuz i would get hyper...sugar is good for you!...well actually they aren't but chocolate is! See chocolate is made from cocca beans, and beans are in the fruit and vegetables food group!

Ahem. *coughs* YOU READ NOTHING. LoLz
REKINO: Credit: white_ookami and hotcandy.hp.infshyunpo on May 1st, 2005 08:25 am (UTC)
Sugar!! *jumps in joy for she loves anything remotely sweet* Chocolate and sugar ARE GOD!! Oh, and NejiTen too! XD


*blinks, cries*

I want to read!! >_
hyugatentenhyugatenten on May 1st, 2005 08:35 am (UTC)
Nono...i meant u read nothing from my little post thingy. Sorry abt that...

Sugar is good. It makes me hyper. And when i'm hyper, people run...i wonder why???

ANYWAYS i'll just answer ur question from the review now: I lost my files. I moved from my old computer from which i did all my old stories in to this one and i was gonna send it but then my dad broke the computer...-_- so that's y...i have no idea to continue the stories! But thank you so much for reviewing! *glomps Rekino-san* *showers Rekino-san with little NejiTen plushies*

Arigato, Rekino-san!...my mum's gonna kill me if she finds out i stayed up this late. Ja ne!
REKINOshyunpo on May 1st, 2005 08:57 am (UTC)
Then... *dramatic pause* you must WRITE NEW FICS! *points finger in the air*. That sucks losing your comp. I lost my old one and I stopped writing for a year *sighs*

Anyway, which bit did I not read? The part where your sis forced you to watch Cats and Dogs? Or where you were talking about chocolate and how it is derived from food groups? o___o

I won't run when you're hyper! On the contrary! I'd jump around with you! XD
REKINOshyunpo on May 1st, 2005 09:03 am (UTC)
Never mind... I found the post. ^^;;
hyugatentenhyugatenten on May 1st, 2005 05:39 pm (UTC)
???
Eh? I dun't get it...-_- and yes u can cyber hit me cuz i'm so slow at things LoL! Yea, isn't moving comps sad? Then you have to transfer everything from that computer to the new one...i miss all the songs i downloaded on that comp! Wah!

Ahem. (I seem to do that alot) Yay! Let's jump up! YAHOO!!! Hehe sorry.

O yea. I have two more excuses for not updating...i'm too lazy! And i got flamed on my spirited away story and back then i had such a low self esteem...STUPID PEOPLE WHO FLAMED ME! Good thing they were anonymous, cuz then i deleted them. Stupid people who flamed me! IT flamed me, and then that person told IT's friend and then IT flamed me! Wah! You gotta hate flames...*cries*

ANYWAY i'm happy again! SUGAR RULES!!!...BUT NOT AS MUCH AS NEJI AND TENTEN! WOO! Hehe
REKINOshyunpo on May 2nd, 2005 01:35 am (UTC)
Re: ???
*sniffs and remembers old laptop* My songs+manga... all gone... crap.

Ignore the flames. I do. x] People flame people all the time if they don't like something. Constructive criticism is better. Flames must be flamed back.. *mutters*

YES! Go NEJI AND TENTEN!!! xD
hyugatentenhyugatenten on May 2nd, 2005 03:02 am (UTC)
Re: ???
I couldn't agree more. Well...actually...

I can update my megaman story cuz i did it on this computer...*dodges tomatoes* I'M TOO LAZY TO PUT THE NEW CHAPTER UP! HAHAHAHAHA-*gets hit by tomato* crud...

You know what's so weird? I never even KNEW MANGA EXSISTED *dodges tomatoes* until i moved to my new computer. So...i guess...moving to a new computer...was...good?

I was wondering...what is it with people who flame? I mean, if they think they can do it better, THAN LET THEM WRITE A STORY, AND SEE IF I LIKE IT!

Ahem...sorry about that. Got a lil out of control LoL
REKINOshyunpo on May 2nd, 2005 04:17 am (UTC)
Re: ???
I dunno... people flame if they don't particularly like something in the story, or just the story in general. T_____T I don't like getting flamed.
hyugatentenhyugatenten on May 2nd, 2005 04:21 am (UTC)
Re: ???
Me neither. People who flame should be punished! *slams fist into palm for effect* *growls*

And I suddenly grow into a dog!...i'm kidding! i'm kidding!!

I think people who flame should be more specific...-_-
REKINO: Credit: white_ookami and hotcandy.hp.infshyunpo on May 2nd, 2005 05:13 am (UTC)
Re: ???
I know aye! They should at least tell us what they didn't like about it, or if the characters were OOC or something. What. exactly. is. wrong. with. the fic. !?

Not stupid things like:

"OMG! I FKIN HATEZ DIS PAIRINX!! EWWW!sf@###"

Things like that... is just wrong. o_o
hyugatentenhyugatenten on May 3rd, 2005 03:55 am (UTC)
Re: ???
I agree!

...is that actually a real flame or something u made up?

The flame i got was something like...:
"...gonna throw up from reading your story..."

Dunno...something like that LoL
REKINO: Credit: berrygoldshyunpo on May 4th, 2005 04:36 am (UTC)
Re: ???
I made it up, but mostly the flames I get run along that line. Flames should be used to burn down the people who sent them. XD
hyugatentenhyugatenten on May 4th, 2005 11:43 pm (UTC)
Re: ???
LoL. Or...we can use it against people who support NejiSaku stories! Forgive me, i just can't stand them...*sigh*...but still!
REKINO: Credit: white_ookami and hotcandy.hp.infshyunpo on May 5th, 2005 07:47 am (UTC)
Re: ???
It's ok. I can't stand them either! XD
hyugatentenhyugatenten on May 6th, 2005 12:21 am (UTC)
Re: ???
Yay! Friend!!! *glomps* *Waves NejiTen flag* Go NejiTen! To war with the NejiSaku!!! MUHAHAHAHAHA!!!
REKINO: Silence [For Rekino's use only]shyunpo on May 6th, 2005 10:23 am (UTC)
Re: ???
*snickers* I'm so going to war then. XD
hyugatentenhyugatenten on May 7th, 2005 03:36 am (UTC)
Re: ???
MUHAHAHAHA!!! GRAB ALL THE NEJITEN STORIES AND SHINE THEM DOWN WITH THEIR NEJITEN GOODNESS! MUHAHAHAHAHA!!!

No, i'm not turning Lee...nor is anyone else writing this LoL