?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 May 2007 @ 07:05 pm
 
Fanart for you guys!



zomg I wonder who they're looking at.



NejiTen FTW o.o
 
 
 
sahara storm: A Stare Like Yourssahara_storm on May 26th, 2007 11:18 pm (UTC)
*dies of the cute*

These are so well drawn and lovely. :D You have a nice eye for details. And the colouring! Peeeeerfect. I particularly favour the second one. Tenten looked so relaxed, and Neji is being all broody. As for the first... Gai? XD He's probably shouting encouragement and/or giving them tips.

Lovely art; keep it up! :)
nebulachan on May 26th, 2007 11:30 pm (UTC)
They are both lovely. The coloring is wonderful and I love Tenten's expression in the first picture.
silverxdragon on May 27th, 2007 12:24 am (UTC)
*swoons*

These two are both so adorable!

The coloring is just perfect, and the art is amazing!

Great job! ♥

Oh, BTW, do you mind if I make some icons out of these?
XD

Will credit when using. :3
Sapphire Lunasapphireluna on May 27th, 2007 12:48 am (UTC)
Thanks.
Sure, no problem =)
Brinabrina_mezzaluna on May 27th, 2007 01:08 am (UTC)
Beautiful! The art and the colouring... *dies*
insertlastnameinsertlastname on May 27th, 2007 01:48 am (UTC)
Lol...I'm too lazy to log out, but this is BC. 8D Just thought I should comment on this awesome post. ♥

I love you. XDD These fanarts are gorgeous, and the coloring is excellent. Haha, Neji doesn't look too happy. Something or someone must be ruining the moment.
Sapphire Lunasapphireluna on May 27th, 2007 11:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you =)
"Mea irs here aulla omnis"eshtar on May 27th, 2007 01:54 am (UTC)
Beautiful!!! Wonderful coloring!!! You've done it well!
haluku on May 27th, 2007 04:04 am (UTC)
so cute!!!
this is so romantic!!!

i love the part when neji and tenten was close up on the wall!!!

AH!!!!..you'll make all the tenten x neji clubs so so so so proud!!!!

keep it up!!!!
Shawna: Neji & TenTenmusagirl15 on May 27th, 2007 04:24 am (UTC)
They're both beautiful.^_^
ichigoxrenjiichigoxrenji on May 27th, 2007 09:05 am (UTC)
yay! fanarts are the best! i love both of them. wonderful job!
Lurliene: Chiaki/Nodame: Kiss<3 (Nodame Cantabile)lurliene on May 27th, 2007 01:13 pm (UTC)
omg they're so gorgeous ♥
I love their position XD you go, Neji expressions in the first one XD and the color of the sky in the second one is really beautiful
♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
ama_kudari on May 27th, 2007 01:59 pm (UTC)
Wow, this is beautiful! I love the colouring, and you're very talented ^__^ I especially love the second one... NejiTen FTW indeed! ^^
Alishashouldshy on May 27th, 2007 04:55 pm (UTC)
tee hee. probably looking at Lee and Gai-sensei who "accidentally" (a-coff-coff) walked up.
mm_kokopelli on May 27th, 2007 09:59 pm (UTC)
ZOMG It's beautiful! I love the second one, and the first one is really cute too (that is so totally Lee and Gai sneaking up on them. *snicker*). Muy bella!
Kyoshikyo_yaiba on May 29th, 2007 01:31 am (UTC)
So cute! ^.^ Oh yeah, I heard you got the honorable mention in the Naruto Abridged fanart series? Or was that a different SapphireLuna? *highly doubts there's another one of you on the net*
Sapphire Lunasapphireluna on May 29th, 2007 01:56 am (UTC)
Thanks.
Yup, I did get that honorable mention XD
Talia Uchiha-Inuzukabrillonsloup on May 29th, 2007 10:54 pm (UTC)
So cute I love them both.
dragon_jewl on June 4th, 2007 03:31 am (UTC)
It's so cute that it's a crime.