?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 May 2007 @ 07:31 pm
Who isn't in love with Shippuden 14?  
Short and sweet, for whoever curious about Shippuden 14 and haven't seen it yet, here are some screenshots of the NejiTen moments:








And yes, it's not as much as I hoped for BUT the extra bonus for you guys are these animated .gifs + icon versions of them: (they fit the LJ restrictions so don't worry)

   

   

If you want all the screenshots I took of Shippuden episode 14, you can go here.
 
 
Current Mood: energeticenergetic
Current Music: Unpredictable - Skye Sweetnam
 
 
 
Cosmo-san: NejiTen [ stand by you ]blooming_cosmo on May 18th, 2007 02:59 am (UTC)
I LOVE YOU! ♥
wingsoverwingsover on May 18th, 2007 03:35 am (UTC)
LOOK AT THAT GIF. HE IS TOTALLY FEELING HER UP.

Neji: Hehehehehe. Boobies.
Hyuuga Tenten: shikatem boobhyuugatenten on May 18th, 2007 08:53 am (UTC)
It does look like he's feeling her up! YAY!
wingsoverwingsover on May 18th, 2007 05:05 pm (UTC)
I'm not a ShikaTema fan, but I <3 your icon. It's so appropriate. XD
Shawnamusagirl15 on May 18th, 2007 04:17 am (UTC)
Awesome. I soo can't wait for this ep, its going to be forever!!
meepers369meepers_369 on May 18th, 2007 04:30 am (UTC)
-SQUEE- Taking the gif of Tenten giggling. Will credit if I use somewhere but it'll mostly be for my personal enjoyment to giggle over. :D
she's got the eyes of the bluest skiesumi_mizuno on May 18th, 2007 04:53 am (UTC)
Sure! xD
A k i r a: yuihimehikari on May 18th, 2007 05:04 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing! Okay, my mind is telling me that Kishimoto is implying something.I mean, they're wearing clothes of the same colour.It can't be just a coincidence?? :P
tam_atmtam_atm on May 18th, 2007 05:25 am (UTC)
And so the Nejiten fandom rejoiced as this moment has at last occured. Man it's been how long since I've made any Naruto icons? @_@; Seeing my Hug hug kiss kiss icon used by musagirl15 reminds me how long ago that was.

The episode had so many lovely screen time for team gai *squee* The extra made me LOL for quite bit
Cat: NejiTen [ side by side ]light_flower on May 18th, 2007 11:25 am (UTC)
HELL YES. XDD ♥ I love your gifs!
Sapphire Lunasapphireluna on May 18th, 2007 04:51 pm (UTC)
Awesome! thanks!
Lurliene: Neji/Tenten: I'll protect you (Naruto)lurliene on May 18th, 2007 08:31 pm (UTC)
omg awesomeness 8D
i'm gonna watch the ep again to re-live these moments XDDD
ichigoxrenjiichigoxrenji on May 19th, 2007 05:10 am (UTC)
awesome! i haven't watch it yet. now i can't wait! thanks!
Tentenlau_kun on May 19th, 2007 11:41 am (UTC)
alright everyone! Let's do the happy dance!!! YAY for NejiTen! =D I'm grinning like an idiot.

Mwahahaha. love the screencaps!
Cassandra's Destinymycassandra on May 19th, 2007 01:19 pm (UTC)
Wow, thanks for sharing. I shall watch this right away!
fallenangel172 on May 20th, 2007 01:01 pm (UTC)
OHMY!! I'm literally glowing!! That's so much of NEJITEN!! I love you! So MUCH love! Oh, Neji, why can't you just open your eyes? =D

Yeah. Me shall go watch it right now.

Excuse for bad grammar: HAPPINESS!!

*squeals*

And I might take your gifs. Will credit too, of course. I'd like to giggle over it per night and remember how much love they would be. *hearts*
Jaz: nejifjazz13 on May 21st, 2007 07:24 pm (UTC)
Can we finally say that this is an official canon het couple in the series? I mean it is pretty obvious without the byakugan I can see the love from miles away between those two.

Yes, Neji and Tenten are a couple. I wonder what is happening behind the scenes in those training sessions when they're not shown in the manga. Hmph.

Thanks for the .gif
briar_noirbriar_noir on May 22nd, 2007 05:51 am (UTC)
Amazing. <3

That episode was awesome from where he didn't even let her hit the water to the end.

*chuckles* Did you notice that Tenten was doing the commentary of the Hyuuga bloodline jutsu? *wicked grin*
If that doesn't make them canon I don't know what does. For a clan as secretive and anal retentive as the Hyuuga (dear Neji not as much included) that practically would make them engaged. Wouldn't it?
>Kat<tanya_lilac on May 27th, 2007 12:16 pm (UTC)
It's a bit late, but feh.

Oh my gosh, thank you for these screencaps!

-Smiles idiotically at all of the NejiTen-ness of it all-

I think Tenten really is Kishimoto's favourite; why else would he put her with Neji?

Are they canon NOW?

Randomness ends here.

(Anonymous) on March 2nd, 2008 09:24 pm (UTC)
Higura Natume here! But she isn't logged in!
awesome!!!