?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 April 2005 @ 06:59 pm
*blinks*  
*blinks*

Hi! My name's Rekino, nice to meet you all! I'm a firm NejixTenten fan! *nods head resolutely* I often drabble with NejiTen fiction and believe that we should sign a petition to Kishimoto about more NxT scenes... one could only hope. Oh!

A quick question: Do you guys like Neji with his new haircut? Or simply long?

I have a hair fetish but you can't complain he looks bad with his new cut. ^_<


That's all, I hope to get to know you all soon. *waves*

Jao!
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: Caravan - Seki Tomokazu
 
 
 
Nukenuklear_firefly on April 5th, 2005 10:59 am (UTC)
Neji = sex no matter what his hair looks like. XD;;

But I liked the old hairstyle better, gotta admit.
takari_santakari_san on April 5th, 2005 01:04 pm (UTC)
*waves as well* :D Hello :D XD I love Neji no matter how he looks like <3 but I like him best in the most recent manga chapters I think :D
Milliemillie_chan on April 5th, 2005 04:12 pm (UTC)

I love them layers... his hair looked so... oddly untouchable back then. Now it makes you think he can have someone *cough*Tenten*cough* run their fingers through it...
REKINOshyunpo on April 5th, 2005 11:12 pm (UTC)
*glomps firefly, takari and millie* Wai! More NejiTen shippers. I love your avatars btw. XD

I agree with firefly and Takari-san, Neji looks hot either way. I'm trying to adjust with his new haircut though. Hmmm.. Tenten running her fingers through it... if only... *drifts off to imaginary NejiTen land*

Nice to meet you three! =^__^= I have a feeling we'll get along.
Milliemillie_chan on April 6th, 2005 02:50 am (UTC)

*glomps in turn* Your icon is Ryu-chan... ah... sexy... I mean cute!!! XD

Yeah, Neji looks hot either way, but the layers!! I just love 'em.... I wanna touch his hair!!! XD

Yosh, let's all be friends!!! ^o^
REKINOshyunpo on April 6th, 2005 03:10 am (UTC)
*shakes hands* Ryu-chan is so hot! *heart* He's my fave character next to Duo-kun!


Neji... has dead sexy hair! I hope we get to see Tenten with her hair out soon!

Wai! Friends! *big grin*
Milliemillie_chan on April 6th, 2005 03:38 am (UTC)

Yosh!!! ^_____^

[Waai... sorry for posting so much. I'll stop with the exclamations now. ^^;]
Kia: Mine!- by dotakapipstarswing on April 6th, 2005 04:14 pm (UTC)
Lol...NejiTen is my OTP, fo shizzle. ^^;; I really do like his hair in the recent chapters...it was pretty before, but it's damn sexy now. Now, if Tenten would just wear HER hair down...*bounces*

So nice to meet a fellow fan! ^^ I hope I get to know you better!
REKINOshyunpo on April 7th, 2005 12:05 am (UTC)
If only Tenten would.. oh well.. hopefully we'll see more of her in the following manga chapters ^__^. Nice to meet you Kaeru-chan! *hugs*
kodachikunaikodachikunai on April 9th, 2005 06:31 am (UTC)
Considering the fact that my internet is completely rebelling, and the newest chapters are inaccessible to me, would anyone mind posting a picture of said haircut?

Would be much appreciated.
(Anonymous) on April 19th, 2005 12:57 am (UTC)
Picture
Here u go...
http://www.narutochuushin.com/main.php?category=multimedia&page=manga/&subdir1=chapter253/&subdir2=chapter253_18#
(Anonymous) on April 19th, 2005 12:50 am (UTC)
Hello! I think i like his new style better...haha it frames his face...is that a little girly??? o_0

But either way, both haircuts make Neji look sxxy anyway...