?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 October 2006 @ 01:21 pm
Nejiten Love Confession  
Okay. This is...an edited love confession by Neji to Tenten. With sound.

Yeah. You read that right.

If you don't know, there was this Naruto radio show and Neji's voice actor (Touchika Kouichi) had to do a love confession. So what I did was just alter that sound file a teeeeeeny bit, so it became a sound recording of Neji confessing his love to Tenten.

A-HAH. =D

Nejiten Love Confession :: Rapidshare
[If the link dies and you still want to watch it, just comment and I'll upload it again. ^^;;]

I used Windows Movie Maker to make it, so...yeah. Don't watch it. XP Just like open it and then hide the window, unless you want to see two seconds of proper dubbing and then a bunch of pictures of Neji. XP I was going to try dubbing it but Adobe Premiere screwed up my laptop. If you want to watch a proper and way more awesome MV, then go watch zero4combatant's MV here.


Romaji and translation taken off a comment from download site, here. Added in the stuff I put in.

Romaji:
"Tenten. Totsuzen konna koto iwarete bikkuri suru ka mo shirenai kedo, Ore no omoi, kiite kureru kai? Ima no ore no ai no chakura wo kanjite kure. Kimi no hitomi ni... kanpai."

English (rough):
"Tenten. It might surprise you [that I] say something like this all of a sudden, but will you listen to my thoughts? Please feel the chakra of my love right now. Cheers... to your eyes."

YES I KNOW IT'S CRACK. But it's very funny crack. And I know that it sucks and burns your eyes because why the hell is Neji speaking while his mouth is closed, but it's freaking hilarious to listen to.
 
 
 
wingsover: bara_san jungle!neji saccharinesyrupwingsover on October 24th, 2006 06:46 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! *dies*

*comes back to life*

BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA*wheeze*HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!

Oh. My. GOD.

That was awesome! And it FIT, it FIT, you made the clips fit. You ROCK.

Dude.

Have you heard his 'alternate' love confession? The one about the liver and stuff? *snerk*
Toboe LoneWolftoboe_lonewolf on October 24th, 2006 06:49 pm (UTC)
=D Glad to know I can moderately fit clips! But I think the concept is funny in and of itself. XP

*snerk* Yes, I've heard of it. Now, that would be scary to see Neji saying that to Tenten.

wingsoverwingsover on October 24th, 2006 06:56 pm (UTC)
Tenten: *stares in utter terror*

Neji: *turns to his grinning teammate* Dammit Lee, I am never listening to you again.
Cat: NejiTen [ here and now >:D ]light_flower on October 24th, 2006 10:40 pm (UTC)
asdgsdhfdssf hahaha XDDD

You win. ♥ this was awesome. And the clips fit so nicely. adsfd;ghsfsf *ded*
Toboe LoneWolftoboe_lonewolf on October 25th, 2006 06:18 pm (UTC)
Wait! Don't die! You have to continue makeing superly awesome Nejiten icons! XD

^^;;;; Thank you.
taichi_chan on October 24th, 2006 11:20 pm (UTC)
XDDDD This is good!

You have got to do a MV for the second confession. Pretty please!! :D

*still needs to make a mini comic strip based that X3*
Toboe LoneWolftoboe_lonewolf on October 25th, 2006 06:19 pm (UTC)
...You and Wingsover sorely tempt me now. =D

If I make it, you definitely need to make the mini-comic strip then. XP
taichi_chan on October 28th, 2006 09:36 am (UTC)
Yay. *starts sketching* I'm starting on it right now. ^_^
riri: dancecrimson_riot on October 25th, 2006 12:09 am (UTC)
*dies happily* Oh... OH! That was win! Chakra of love! Cheers to your eyes! It's like Lee took over Neji's soul~! C:

If only this happened in canon... *snicker*
Toboe LoneWolftoboe_lonewolf on October 25th, 2006 06:20 pm (UTC)
*snickers* Neji saying chakra of love in Kishimoto canon would be...freaking hilarious. =D

Thank you!
(Deleted comment)
Toboe LoneWolftoboe_lonewolf on October 25th, 2006 06:22 pm (UTC)
I'm just kinda surprised no one's tried doing this before, or if they have, I haven't seen/heard it. I mean, it's just...so...perfect for messing with. =D And well, I figured, okay, if no one else has done it, then I'm gonna do it myself, WMM or no. XP

Thank you! I'll take my prize and try thinking of how to use that other confession. *evil grin*
saccharinesyrupsaccharinesyrup on October 25th, 2006 02:04 am (UTC)
LOL XDDD love chakra will never not be funny~
Toboe LoneWolftoboe_lonewolf on October 25th, 2006 06:22 pm (UTC)
It can never be. Neji must have gotten ideas from Jiraya. Or maybe vice versa. ...XP
(Deleted comment)
Toboe LoneWolftoboe_lonewolf on October 25th, 2006 06:23 pm (UTC)
I think the concept wins by itself, I just kinda made it for everyone to laugh at. Thanks!
(Deleted comment)
Toboe LoneWolftoboe_lonewolf on October 28th, 2006 05:49 am (UTC)
...I caved. I did.

Wait, Neji has a third one? Where?
xhananx on October 26th, 2006 12:45 am (UTC)
That was so awesome Tobae! >.<
i really loved it so much +D *glomps Tobae*
and u win my friend ^^

wait, so Neji voice actor had to do a love confession?! @.@
to who may i ask? lol
Toboe LoneWolftoboe_lonewolf on October 28th, 2006 05:51 am (UTC)
I think no one. It was a radio show with the Naruto voice actors, and at random they had to do some saying in their character's voice, a Morning Call, Handphone Message, Goodnight Call, Confession of the Heart, Message of Encouragement, or Listener's Request.

Neji's voice actor got "Confession of the Heart" ... TWICE. XDDD
 la vie élastique: LEE - iRockshuimei on October 26th, 2006 08:29 am (UTC)
BAHAHA. Hilarious. ♥
You win the Internet!
Toboe LoneWolftoboe_lonewolf on October 28th, 2006 05:51 am (UTC)
Yay! I have won the internet! XD

Thank you!
(Anonymous) on January 31st, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
the link isn't working please uploed it again